Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    306 College St Ozark, AR 72949-2744
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    306 College St Ozark, AR 72949-2744

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,220 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-1295526
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ozark-Altus Council of Churches Community Thrift Store / Discount Store

    Property Details for 306 College St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,220 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    009-00918-000
    APU
    900918000

    Description

    This 79,900 USD retail property, situated at 306 W College Street in Ozark, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located on a 0.06-acre lot, this building is currently configured as a rental shop, offering immediate income potential. Its prime downtown Ozark location, just one block from the Courthouse, ensures high visibility and accessibility. The property's adaptable layout makes it ideal for conversion into office space, catering to a variety of professional needs. The central location within the vibrant downtown area provides easy access to local amenities, businesses, and a strong customer base. This presents a chance to acquire a versatile commercial property in a thriving Arkansas community. The building's current use as a rental shop demonstrates its proven ability to generate income, while its proximity to the Courthouse suggests strong potential for office conversions. This property is an excellent choice for investors seeking a blend of immediate return and long-term growth potential in a desirable location. The compact 0.06-acre lot offers manageable maintenance while still providing ample space for the building. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising investment opportunity further.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.8275
    Latitude
    35.4879
    CBSA code
    22900
    CBSA name
    FORT SMITH, AR-OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $461
    $840
    $7,720
    $8,560
    -
    $4,200
    $38,600
    $42,800