Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    305 W Elizabeth St Stockbridge, MI 49285
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    305 W Elizabeth St Stockbridge, MI 49285

• Office buildings
    • 45,000 SF
    • 4.62 lot acres
    Former School Building on 4.6 Acres For Sale
    $319,000
    70,500 SF

    Former School Building on 4.6 Acres

    Former school building suitable for redevelopment near Stockbridge Town Square.

    305 W Elizabeth St, Stockbridge, MI 49285
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-2662136
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stockbridge Adult Education / High School
    • Stockbridge Village Office / City Government Office
    • Whipped Zen Wellness, LLC / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Stockbridge Community Outreach / Food Bank / Charitable Organization

    Property Details for 305 W Elizabeth St

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    4.62 lot acres
    Property size
    45,000 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    33-42-16-27-276-015
    APU
    33421627276015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,744,000
      Market price range: $1.74M - $6.30M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1828
    Latitude
    42.45
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $2,747
    $31,700
    $147,100
    $178,800
    -
    $63,400
    $294,200
    $357,600
    View Listing