Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3037 Geer Hwy Marietta, SC 29661
    Property profile & analytics

    3037 Geer Hwy Marietta, SC 29661

• Office buildings
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Commercial Building on Geer Hwy For Sale
    $245,000
    0.18 Acres

    Commercial Building on Geer Hwy

    Commercial building with ample parking and storage on Geer Hwy.

    3037 Geer Highway, Marietta, SC 29661
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-0950039
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Everest Plumbing / Plumbing Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 3037 Geer Hwy

    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Zone code
    UNZONED
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0517.00-01-022.00
    APU
    517000102200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5007
    Latitude
    35.0277
    CBSA code
    24860
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE-ANDERSON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,003
    $120
    $2,920
    $3,040
    -
    $2,030
    $48,590
    $50,620
    View Listing