Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3022 Brighton 5Th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3022 Brighton 5Th St Brooklyn, NY 11235

• Residential income homes
    • 2,880 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Brooklyn SRO Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $1,125,000
    2,880 SF

    Brooklyn SRO Investment Opportunity

    13-unit SRO near Brighton Beach. Excellent condition, fully occupied.

    3022 Brighton 5th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0849079
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 3022 Brighton 5Th St

    Year built
    1899
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,880 SF
    Zone code
    R6
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Serviced apartments
    APN
    08674-0010
    APU
    86740010

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity in vibrant Brighton Beach, Brooklyn. This Class A, two-story multifamily property boasts 12 units, currently 100% occupied, generating a substantial net operating income (NOI) of $75,126 and a 6.26% capitalization rate. The building features a total of 2,880 square feet on a 2,800 square foot lot, with three kitchens (one per floor) and two full bathrooms in the basement. Each of the twelve units has been recently renovated. The property is zoned R6, OP, offering potential for future development. The asking price is $1,200,000, translating to $100,000 per unit and $416.67 per square foot. This represents a strong value proposition in a high-demand student housing market. The building's solid performance and potential for upside make it an attractive addition to any investment portfolio. This is a turnkey operation with a proven track record of success.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9632
    Latitude
    40.5788
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,836
    $31,500
    $45,000
    $76,500
    -
    $70,000
    $100,000
    $170,000
    View Listing