Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    302 Main St Marlborough, NH 03455-2203
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    302 Main St Marlborough, NH 03455-2203

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,400 SF
    • 0.96 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 16, 2023
    $660,000
    Property ID
    US58-0620359
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lockwood Self Storage NH / Storage Facility
    • Minnewawa Mini Storage / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 302 Main St

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.96 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Zone code
    C-3 RT
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    MRLB M:16 L:021
    APU
    MRLBM16L021

    Description

    This exceptional self-storage portfolio comprises two properties located in Marlborough, NH (302 Main St, 03455) and Springfield, MA (100 Main St, 01105). The portfolio boasts a combined 16,950 net rentable square feet, housing 67 units, including 62 non-climate-controlled units and five parking spaces. Built in 2003 and renovated in 2015, these facilities are currently operating at over 97% occupancy, demonstrating strong market demand. The properties feature larger units ideal for small businesses, contributing to low turnover rates. The portfolio offers a compelling investment opportunity with a current NOI of $109,735 and a pro-forma NOI of $146,269, translating to a 6.10% cap rate and a pro-forma cap rate of 8.13%. The asking price is $1,800,000, or $106.19 per square foot. Situated on a combined 1.28 acres, these turnkey facilities require no deferred maintenance and are equipped with essential services and a call center. The properties are approximately 60 miles apart. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a stable, high-performing self-storage portfolio in desirable New England locations.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $475,000
      ML approach
      $505,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $465,000
      Market price range: $165k - $466k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.1964
    Latitude
    42.9072
    CBSA code
    28300

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,399
    $162,600
    $260,460
    $423,060
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00