Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    302 Cedar St Kalkaska, MI 49646-5115
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    302 Cedar St Kalkaska, MI 49646-5115

• Commercial real estate
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 1, 2025
    $525,000
    Property ID
    US43-3062955
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kalkushka Lounge / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 302 Cedar St

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    041-727-011-00
    APU
    4172701100

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully operational, licensed adult-use cannabis provisioning center and consumption lounge in Kalkaska, Michigan. Located at 302 S Cedar St, this 9,000 square foot historical brick building boasts a prime corner lot in the downtown area. The first floor, meticulously renovated to meet current standards, houses a 2,575 square foot provisioning center and a 2,770 square foot consumption lounge, both equipped with a specialized air filtration system. The property also includes a dry basement, ideal for additional storage, offering significant operational advantages. The asking price is $650,000, translating to $72.22 per square foot. A significant feature is the inclusion of existing operating licenses, making this a truly turnkey operation. The second floor, comprising 4,500 square feet of vacant space, presents a substantial opportunity for future expansion or development, allowing for increased revenue streams or alternative uses. This property offers a unique blend of established business and significant growth potential in a thriving market. The property is situated in Kalkaska County, Michigan, zip code 49646.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.1779
    Latitude
    44.7321
    CBSA code
    45900
    CBSA name
    TRAVERSE CITY, MI MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,629
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $319,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $638,000