Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3013 Main St Caledonia, NY 14423-1239
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3013 Main St Caledonia, NY 14423-1239

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,360 SF
    • 0.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 26, 2025
    $165,000
    Property ID
    US63-3760758
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Reminisce Soda Fountain / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3013 Main St

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    0.41 lot acres
    Property size
    1,360 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    242201 7.7-1-27
    APU
    24220177127

    Description

    This exceptional 1,360 square foot commercial property, located at 3013 Main Street in Caledonia, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently configured as a restaurant, the building sits on a sizable 0.41-acre lot offering significant potential for diverse commercial uses. The property boasts a substantial 30-car parking lot, ensuring ample space for customers and employees. Its prime Main Street location guarantees high visibility and traffic, maximizing exposure for any business. The expansive lot depth provides additional flexibility for future development or expansion. Adding to its appeal is a charming gazebo complete with a tiki bar, creating a unique outdoor amenity. The sale includes the real estate only

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8606
    Latitude
    42.9738
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $7,722
    $22,500
    $111,400
    $133,900
    -
    $22,735
    $112,565
    $135,300