Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3012 Central St Evanston, IL 60201-1101
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3012 Central St Evanston, IL 60201-1101

• Retail space
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 15, 2021
    $850,000
    Property ID
    US28-2245520
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $850,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Scot Drive-In Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 3012 Central St

    Year built
    1937
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    10-11-106-006
    APU
    1011106006

    Description

    This exceptional 5,880-square-foot retail or flex space is situated at 3012 Central Street in Evanston, Illinois, within Cook County. The property boasts a unique and inviting bow truss roof with impressive clear heights reaching up to 18 feet. The single-tenant space is entirely vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Four drive-in doors provide convenient access, with one located at the front of the building. Ample parking is available both on the street and in the rear lot. Natural light floods the interior thanks to operable skylights. The building is located on a bustling retail corridor, surrounded by a mix of national chains, local shops, restaurants, and service businesses, ensuring high visibility and foot traffic. Its proximity to Ryan Field, currently undergoing a significant rebuild, promises increased activity and exposure once renovations are complete, as the stadium will host major sporting events and other large gatherings. The area is densely populated and characterized by a high-income demographic. Furthermore, the property benefits from its convenient location near the popular Old Orchard Mall, providing additional draw for customers and employees. This presents a rare opportunity to establish a thriving business in a highly desirable and strategically advantageous location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $845,000
      ML approach
      $915,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7184
    Latitude
    42.0642
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $19,224
    $21,000
    $58,680
    $79,680
    -
    $84,000
    $234,720
    $318,720