Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 Old Niskayuna Rd Latham, NY 12110-2230
    Property profile & analytics

    301 Old Niskayuna Rd Latham, NY 12110-2230

• Warehouses
    • 16,709 SF
    • 21.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1272449
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $550,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kaman Industrial Technologies / Factory / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Motion Industries / Warehouse & Storage
    • Kidz Korner / Daycare Center
    • Trane Commercial Sales Office / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Hvac Associates LLC / Electrical Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 301 Old Niskayuna Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    21.39 lot acres
    Property size
    16,709 SF
    Zone code
    17
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    012689 30.2-1-2.11
    APU
    126893021211

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $376,000
      Market price range: $199k - $376k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $720,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7906
    Latitude
    42.7425
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $1,068,000
    $4,732,000
    $5,800,000
    -
    $2,094,109
    $9,278,391
    $11,372,500