Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 Edgewater Pl Wakefield, MA 01880
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 Edgewater Pl Wakefield, MA 01880

• Office buildings
    • 79,446 SF
    • 16.37 lot acres
    Amenity-Rich Office Space Available For Lease
    $7,855,000
    3,960 SF

    Amenity-Rich Office Space Available

    Class A office campus with numerous amenities and natural surroundings.

    301 Edgewater Pl, Wakefield, MA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1874634
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clorox Services Co / Services
    • Closet Experts And More / Interior Design / Home Decor Store
    • BeaconLive / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • EndLayer / Data Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Nicholson Construction Company / Construction Company

    Property Details for 301 Edgewater Pl

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    16.37 lot acres
    Property size
    79,446 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    WAKE M:00036W B:0034 P:00051B
    APU
    WAKEM00036WB0034P00051B

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0423
    Latitude
    42.5215
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $212,771
    $4,892,800
    $4,912,300
    $9,805,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing