Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 Columbia Ave Oglesby, IL 61348-1113
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 Columbia Ave Oglesby, IL 61348-1113

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,923 SF
    • 0.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 13, 2025
    $280,000
    Property ID
    US28-3645601
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Illini State Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • Illini Investment Services / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 301 Columbia Ave

    Lot size
    0.73 lot acres
    Property size
    4,923 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    18-26-416-000
    APU
    1826416000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0684
    Latitude
    41.2985
    CBSA code
    36837

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,572
    $11,505
    $46,109
    $57,614
    -
    $34,515
    $138,327
    $172,842