Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 4th N St Bessemer, AL 35020-6754
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 4th N St Bessemer, AL 35020-6754

• Warehouses
    • 5,628 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 12, 2025
    $275,000
    Property ID
    US03-0769337
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Southern Home Remodeling, LLC / Hardware & Home Improvement / Kitchen & Bath Showroom

    Property Details for 301 4th N St

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    5,628 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    38-00-16-2-031-009.000
    APU
    3800162031009000

    Description

    This Bessemer, Alabama industrial property offers a combined 6700 square feet of space across two buildings, situated on a 0.37-acre lot. The main building boasts approximately 3800 square feet of heated warehouse space, equipped with a restroom, wash sink, shower, and washer/dryer connections. The office area within the main building includes a reception area, two private offices, a restroom, a full kitchen, and an open area suitable for additional office space. The second building provides an additional 2000 square feet of heated warehouse space, complete with three-phase power, a restroom, and a small office area. The property is fully fenced with a six-foot-tall fence and a sixteen-foot-wide gate, enhancing security and providing ample access. Two covered storage areas are also located within the gated area, offering additional storage capacity. The property's location just off 4th Avenue in Bessemer makes it easily accessible and well-suited for a variety of construction or industrial businesses requiring both office and warehouse space. Previously used by a remodeling company, this property presents a versatile opportunity for a range of commercial enterprises. The property is priced at $299,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.9669
    Latitude
    33.3865
    CBSA code
    13820
    CBSA name
    BIRMINGHAM-HOOVER, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,404
    $1,360
    $26,460
    $27,820
    -
    $6,800
    $132,300
    $139,100