Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    301 2nd NE Ave Puyallup, WA 98372-3011
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    301 2nd NE Ave Puyallup, WA 98372-3011

• Office Spaces
    • 4,598 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1371529
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $825,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mrs. Samantha Solis / Counselor / Practitioner Service Location
    • Appleton Homes / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 301 2nd NE Ave

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    4,598 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    420272198
    APU
    420272198

    Description

    This well-maintained, two-story office building, located at 301 2nd Ave NE in Puyallup, WA 98372, offers 4,598 square feet of traditional office space. Constructed in 1981 and renovated in 2001, the Class B building boasts a desirable CBD zoning designation. Currently, there is 575 square feet of vacant space available for lease, perfect for a small business or expansion. The property features ample parking, a significant advantage in a busy business district. The building's excellent condition reflects consistent upkeep and attention to detail. The single building is situated on a lot with APN 0420272198 in Pierce County. With its convenient location in the heart of Puyallup's business district and its functional layout, this property presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a well-established and easily accessible office space. The building's two stories provide flexibility for various business needs. This is a rare opportunity to secure office space in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $910,000
      6.5%
      $840,000
      7%
      $780,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $581,000
      Market price range: $327k - $1.36M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.291
    Latitude
    47.1928
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,624
    $472,400
    $354,900
    $827,300
    -
    $472,400
    $354,900
    $827,300