Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3009 Main St Valatie, NY 12184-7700
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3009 Main St Valatie, NY 12184-7700

• Investment properties
    • 4,127 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 26, 2023
    $239,900
    Property ID
    US63-4739456
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Show Pony Wines & Spirits LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store

    Property Details for 3009 Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    4,127 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    104403 33.18-2-56
    APU
    1044033318256

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6783
    Latitude
    42.4137
    CBSA code
    26460

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $11,200
    $188,800
    $200,000
    -
    $16,716
    $281,791
    $298,507