Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3000 Sand Hill Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3000 Sand Hill Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025

• Office buildings
    • 182,606 SF
    • 16.48 lot acres
    Menlo Park Office Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    1,604 SF

    Menlo Park Office Space Available

    Office space for rent in Menlo Park, available July 1, 2022.

    3000 Sand Hill Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2949866
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Silicon Valley Diamond and Jewelry Buyers / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Sofinnova Ventures / Business Management Consultant
    • 3000 Sand Hill Road / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • Deggelman/Parker Group at HighTower / Financial Advisor
    • CMEA Ventures / Venture Capital Company

    Property Details for 3000 Sand Hill Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    16.48 lot acres
    Property size
    182,606 SF
    Zone code
    EAC01C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    074-500-010
    APU
    74500010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.221
    Latitude
    37.4235
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,365,894
    $280,916,953
    $112,525,485
    $393,442,438
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing