Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3000 Dunckel Rd, Unit 1 Lansing, MI 48910-8357
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3000 Dunckel Rd, Unit 1 Lansing, MI 48910-8357

• Auto shops
    • 2,200 SF
    • 2.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 11, 2024
    $2,878,320
    Property ID
    US43-1400266
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,880,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility
    • Sunoco Gas Station / Gas Station
    • Booze Barn / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Cash2Bitcoin Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 3000 Dunckel Rd

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    2.97 lot acres
    Property size
    2,200 SF
    Zone code
    F-1 COM
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    33-01-01-35-401-040
    APU
    33010135401040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,880,000
      ML approach
      $2,880,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5087
    Latitude
    42.6894
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $48,376
    $233,100
    $373,400
    $606,500
    -
    $466,200
    $746,800
    $1,213,000

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      20.4k
    • Visitors by month
      11.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      8 min