Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 E Sonterra Blvd San Antonio, TX 78258
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 E Sonterra Blvd San Antonio, TX 78258

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 46,164 SF
    • 10.46 lot acres
    Office Space Available For Rent For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr
    1,254 SF

    Office Space Available For Rent

    Office space available for lease in San Antonio, TX.

    300 E Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-4259476
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wells Fargo Home Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • Robert Ober & Associates / Construction Company
    • Plant Architects / Construction Company
    • Re/Max Associates: Allen Priscilla / Real Estate Agency
    • Legacy Mutual Mortgage - Salter Team / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 300 E Sonterra Blvd

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    10.46 lot acres
    Property size
    46,164 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    17606-006-0020
    APU
    176060060020

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office suite, located within the prestigious Common at Concord Plaza - Building 1, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a modern and efficient workspace in San Antonio's thriving Stone Oak submarket. Situated at 300 E Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78258, this 1,563 square foot suite is immediately available within a larger 43,916 square foot building constructed in 2004 and extensively renovated in 2022. The suite boasts a 12-foot ceiling height and features a thoughtfully designed layout including a large open entry space, a well-appointed kitchen, and multiple private offices. Recent updates encompass new carpeting, fresh paint, upgraded lighting, and a strategic reconfiguration of walls and rooms to maximize functionality and create a contemporary atmosphere. The building itself offers convenient amenities, including elevators and ample parking (4.83 spaces per 1,000 square feet). The property sits on a generous 2.67-acre lot (APN 661650) and is zoned C-2. Its location near the Stone Oak cross street ensures easy access to major thoroughfares and a vibrant business community. This is a rare opportunity to secure a move-in ready, updated office space in a highly desirable location. The building consists of two suites in total.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $9,870,000
      6.5%
      $9,110,000
      7%
      $8,460,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $6,855,000
      Market price range: $1.66M - $6.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,485,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4888
    Latitude
    29.6153
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $424,663
    $6,768,900
    $11,731,100
    $18,500,000
    -
    $6,768,900
    $11,731,100
    $18,500,000
    View Listing