Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 Meserole St Brooklyn, NY 11206
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 Meserole St Brooklyn, NY 11206

• Warehouses
    • 47,000 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    For Lease
    $26,667 SF/Yr
    View Listing →
    Brooklyn Flex/Maker Building for Rent For Lease
    $26,667 SF/Yr
    10,000 SF

    Brooklyn Flex/Maker Building for Rent

    Multi-tenant flex building near Montrose Ave L-train Station.

    300 Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3210200
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Same Day Commercial Refrigeration / Production Facility / Industrial Manufacturer
    • amika / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Eva NYC / Production Facility
    • Heat Make Sense Inc / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Sense Studio / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 300 Meserole St

    Year built
    1928
    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    47,000 SF
    Zone code
    M1-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    03056-0001
    APU
    30560001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9365
    Latitude
    40.7085
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $173,769
    $362,250
    $1,321,200
    $1,683,450
    -
    $805,000
    $2,936,000
    $3,741,000
    View Listing