Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 Country Clb Dr Oak Island, NC 28465-8317
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 Country Clb Dr Oak Island, NC 28465-8317

• Retail space
    • 3,610 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 31, 2025
    $882,500
    Property ID
    US53-1761906
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $720,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.5%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lindsey Jenkins, REALTOR | Century 21 Collective / Real Estate Agency
    • Sheila Causey, Realtor, Century 21 Collective / Real Estate Agency
    • Century 21 Collective / Real Estate Agency
    • Lynda Haraway Group Real Estate / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 300 Country Clb Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    3,610 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    250DA014
    APU
    250DA014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $650,000
      ML approach
      $640,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $595,000
      6.5%
      $550,000
      7%
      $510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $916,000
      Market price range: $461k - $1.18M
      AI Estimate
      $504,000
      Market price range: $273k - $678k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.0741
    Latitude
    33.9095
    CBSA code
    34820
    CBSA name
    MYRTLE BEACH-CONWAY-NORTH MYRTLE BEACH, SC-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $322,400
    $270,950
    $593,350
    -
    $322,400
    $270,950
    $593,350