Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 Commerce Center Dr Brunswick, GA 31523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 Commerce Center Dr Brunswick, GA 31523

• Commercial real estate
    • 3.75 lot acres
    9,800 SF Warehouse For Sale For Sale
    $930,000
    9,800 SF

    9,800 SF Warehouse For Sale

    9,800 SF warehouse built in 2006, can be subdivided.

    100 Commerce Center Drive, Brunswick, GA 31523
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-2472326
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 300 Commerce Center Dr

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    3.75 lot acres
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    03-12662
    APU
    312662

    Description

    This exceptional 12,800-square-foot warehouse, located at 400 Commerce Center Drive in Brunswick, Georgia, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 2006, this industrial property boasts a 15-foot clear ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. The warehouse features drive-in doors for convenient loading and unloading, and sits on a solid 5-inch concrete slab foundation. The property is zoned PDG and its APN is a portion of 03-12662. The asking price is $1,090,000, translating to a price per square foot of $85.16. A key advantage is the potential for subdivision; the space can be easily divided into four separate units, offering flexibility for multiple tenants or expansion possibilities. Situated in Glynn County, Georgia, with a zip code of 31523, this warehouse benefits from a strategic location in Brunswick. The property's size, features, and location make it ideal for a variety of industrial uses. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, versatile warehouse in a thriving market. Contact us today to schedule a showing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $535,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5878
    Latitude
    31.1357
    CBSA code
    15260
    CBSA name
    BRUNSWICK, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $22,937
    $180,000
    $772,760
    $952,760
    -
    $450,000
    $1,931,900
    $2,381,900
    View Listing