Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    300 28th SW Ave Willmar, MN 56201-5233
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    300 28th SW Ave Willmar, MN 56201-5233

• Industrial properties
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 16, 2023
    $495,000
    Property ID
    US46-2887321
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Garden Center at The Home Depot / Garden Center
    • Pro Desk at The Home Depot / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Home Services at The Home Depot / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • The Home Depot / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 300 28th SW Ave

    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    95-302-0010
    APU
    953020010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.0444
    Latitude
    45.0966
    CBSA code
    48820
    CBSA name
    WILLMAR, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,550
    $177,400
    $273,900
    $451,300
    -
    $177,400
    $273,900
    $451,300