Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30 Park Pl East Hampton, NY 11937-2407
    Property profile & analytics

    30 Park Pl East Hampton, NY 11937-2407

• Office buildings
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 9, 2022
    $3,500,000
    Property ID
    US63-0158463
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,620,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hampton Film / Film Production / Television Studio
    • TA / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 30 Park Pl

    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0301-003.00-06.00-019.000
    APU
    301003000600019000

    Description

    This exceptional 3,000-square-foot commercial building, located at 30 Park Place in the heart of East Hampton Village, presents a unique investment opportunity. Completely renovated in 2024, this two-story structure boasts a modern design and state-of-the-art systems. The property features a versatile floor plan suitable for a variety of uses, including retail, office, or medical spaces. High ceilings (11 feet) and large open areas allow for flexible customization. Amenities include a convenient elevator, a contemporary staircase, two bathrooms, and infrastructure for a kitchen. The building sits on a 0.04-acre lot and offers ample parking, a significant advantage in this desirable location. The property's prime location ensures high visibility and accessibility. Built in 1970, this meticulously renovated building offers the best of both worlds: classic East Hampton charm with modern functionality. The Suffolk County property (APN: 0301-003.000-0006-019.000) is available for sale or lease as a single-tenant space. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a turnkey commercial property in one of the most sought-after locations on Long Island.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,815,000
      ML approach
      $3,670,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.1871
    Latitude
    40.9626
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $1,750
    $7,040
    $8,790
    -
    $4,730
    $19,027
    $23,757