Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30 Main St Granite Falls, NC 28630-1910
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    30 Main St Granite Falls, NC 28630-1910

• Warehouses
    • 38,876 SF
    • 1.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1110836
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $970,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Club Cola Venue / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Antiquities Vending Company / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • IceCold.US / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Electric Cola Cafe / Cafe & Coffee Shop / Take-out & Catering
    • Granite Soda Stop / Resort

    Property Details for 30 Main St

    Year built
    1919
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.94 lot acres
    Property size
    38,876 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    08 1 2 10
    APU
    81210

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $830,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,193,000
      Market price range: $1.19M - $2.85M
      AI Estimate
      $881,000
      Market price range: $881k - $1.87M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.4302
    Latitude
    35.7974
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $115,700
    $230,200
    $345,900
    -
    $115,700
    $230,200
    $345,900