Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3 University Pl Rensselaer, NY 12144
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3 University Pl Rensselaer, NY 12144

• Office buildings
    • 161,972 SF
    • 26.62 lot acres
    Functional Lab Space for Sublease For Lease
    $6,010,000
    31,752 SF

    Functional Lab Space for Sublease

    Three-floor lab space in Capitol District's biomedical hub.

    3 University Pl, Rensselaer, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4187562
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Amri - Albany (East Campus) / Laboratory

    Property Details for 3 University Pl

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    26.62 lot acres
    Property size
    161,972 SF
    Zone code
    OI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    382400 154.-1-1
    APU
    38240015411

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,230,000
      Market price range: $784k - $5.23M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,745,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,585,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.741
    Latitude
    42.6288
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $124,400
    $25,792,000
    $25,916,400
    -
    $154,765
    $32,087,584
    $32,242,349
    View Listing