Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3 Rockingham Rd Londonderry, NH 03053-2266
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3 Rockingham Rd Londonderry, NH 03053-2266

• Retail space
    • 15,228 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Basement Units for Dead Storage For Lease
    $880,000
    1,490 SF

    Basement Units for Dead Storage

    Two basement units ideal for dead storage, available July 1, 2025.

    3 Rockingham Rd, Londonderry, NH
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0608063
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $880,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cedar's Embrace, LLC / Spa & Massage Center
    • REVIVED Furniture and Home Decor / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store
    • Castiglia Company / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Appliance Store

    Property Details for 3 Rockingham Rd

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    15,228 SF
    Zone code
    C-II
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    LOND M:013 L:097-1
    APU
    LONDM013L0971

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,100,000
      ML approach
      $1,065,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $667,000
      Market price range: $667k - $1.97M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.34
    Latitude
    42.8989
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,656
    $308,700
    $627,800
    $936,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing