Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3 Leonard Pl Albany, NY 12202
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3 Leonard Pl Albany, NY 12202

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,750 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3198210
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 3 Leonard Pl

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    5,750 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    76.39-1-13 01

    Description

    This exceptional multifamily investment opportunity presents a three-story, eight-unit apartment building located at 3-4 Leonard Place in Albany, New York, 12202. The property, built in 1920, boasts a total of 5,750 square feet situated on a 0.13-acre lot. The asking price is $735,000, translating to a price per square foot of $127.83 and a price per unit of $91,875. The building includes four parking spaces, a significant advantage in this location. The property is zoned R2A. The building comprises one structure with eight units, offering a mix of fully renovated units and units ripe for upgrades to enhance rental income. This presents a compelling opportunity to increase the property's overall return on investment. This is an ideal investment for both first-time investors seeking a strong entry point into the multifamily market and experienced investors looking to expand their existing portfolio. The property includes two parcels: 3 Leonard (APN 76.39-1-13) and 4 Leonard (APN 76.39-1-12). This well-located Albany property offers significant potential for growth and strong cash flow.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7698902
    Latitude
    42.648615