Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    299 D St NE Salem, OR 97301
    Property profile & analytics

    299 D St NE Salem, OR 97301

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 23,218 SF
    • 1.99 lot acres
    Spacious Retail Space in Salem For Sale
    $4,750,000
    23,218 SF

    Spacious Retail Space in Salem

    23,218 SF retail space available in March 2026.

    299 D Street NE, Salem, OR
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0798040
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery Outlet / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 299 D St NE

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    1.99 lot acres
    Property size
    23,218 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    073W22AC03200
    APU
    073W22AC03200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,151,000
      Market price range: $4.15M - $8.16M
      AI Estimate
      $2,961,000
      Market price range: $1.76M - $7.57M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,720,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.037
    Latitude
    44.9497
    CBSA code
    41420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $32,969
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,679,810
    -
    $866,400
    $935,240
    $1,801,640
    View Listing