Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2980 Crk Rd Palmyra, NY 14522-9360
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2980 Crk Rd Palmyra, NY 14522-9360

• Agricultural properties
    • 1,009 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 16, 2024
    $325,000
    Property ID
    US63-6075130
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Agricultural properties

    Property Details for 2980 Crk Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    1,009 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Agricultural properties
    APN
    543689 65111-00-152844
    APU
    5436896511100152844

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property in Palmyra, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Spanning 2.1 acres and boasting 1,009 square feet of heated and air-conditioned office space, this facility includes a restroom and ample counter and storage space. The property features a substantial 10,000-gallon propane tank, allowing for cost-effective bulk purchasing. A large, top-of-the-line truck scale is housed in its own building with oversized windows offering excellent visibility. Efficient grain handling is ensured by a drive-over conveyor system for quick unloading, over 200,000 bushels of storage capacity, and multiple grain legs. The facility is equipped with 3-phase electric power, ideal for high-demand operations, and has recently undergone significant updates, including new fans, chains, and motors. This turnkey operation is conveniently located near CSX rail lines and includes an adjoining lot (tax ID 543689-065-111-000-200-832-0000), making it an ideal co-op or individual grain handling operation. Priced at $475,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2139
    Latitude
    43.0677
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $20,200
    $284,700
    $304,900
    -
    $20,404
    $287,576
    $307,980