Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2952 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10455-2565
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2952 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10455-2565

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 100,126 SF
    • 0.65 lot acres
    Retail Space for Lease For Lease
    $725,000

    Retail Space for Lease

    Retail space available for lease in The Bronx, NY.

    2952 Third Ave, The, Bronx, NY 10455
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0723492
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $725,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Burlington / Men'S Clothing Store / Clothing Store
    • Amazon Locker - Speedboat / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Five Below / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Marshalls / Clothing Store / Children'S Clothing Store
    • Amazon Locker - Felia / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 2952 3rd Ave

    Year built
    1937
    Lot size
    0.65 lot acres
    Property size
    100,126 SF
    Zone code
    C4-4
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    02362-0044
    APU
    23620044

    Description

    This exceptional 9,939 square foot retail space, located at 2952 Third Avenue in the Bronx, New York (zip code 10455), presents a unique investment opportunity. The property is classified as a mixed-use development and is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a single tenant. The entire building comprises 9,939 square feet, providing ample space for a variety of retail businesses. Its strategic location in Bronx County offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking high foot traffic and a strong customer base. The property's size and layout provide flexibility for customization to suit specific business needs. This is a single-tenant occupancy building, ensuring exclusive use of the entire space. The property is situated at 40.8179078 latitude and -73.9147807 longitude. This presents a rare chance to establish a significant presence in a thriving Bronx neighborhood. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this remarkable retail space. The property is available for lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $725,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9146
    Latitude
    40.8178
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,090,409
    $1,271,250
    $9,023,400
    $10,294,650
    -
    $2,825,000
    $21,273,000
    $24,098,000
    View Listing