Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    294 Zion Church Rd Rockwell, NC 28138-8710
    Property profile & analytics

    294 Zion Church Rd Rockwell, NC 28138-8710

• Office buildings
    • 480 SF
    • 1.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1682539
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 294 Zion Church Rd

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.89 lot acres
    Property size
    480 SF
    Zone code
    IND
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    368 051
    APU
    368051

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3636
    Latitude
    35.5351
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $45,212
    $75,562
    $120,774
    -
    $45,212
    $75,562
    $120,774