Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2937 25th St Cleveland, OH 44113-5303
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2937 25th St Cleveland, OH 44113-5303

• Warehouses
    • 45,881 SF
    • 2.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-5278836
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,735,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rainey Institute / High School
    • Cafe Social Latinoamericano / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Foran Group Develoment LLC / Construction Company
    • Inlet Dance Theatre / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Training Center
    • La Mega Cleveland / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service

    Property Details for 2937 25th St

    Year built
    1911
    Lot size
    2.16 lot acres
    Property size
    45,881 SF
    Zone code
    GR
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    008-05-117
    APU
    805117

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,626,000
      Market price range: $1.63M - $6.20M
      AI Estimate
      $1,399,000
      Market price range: $1.40M - $4.11M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6987
    Latitude
    41.4721
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,776
    $65,800
    $82,150
    $147,950
    -
    $188,000
    $234,700
    $422,700