Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2930 Woodbine Hl Way Norcross, GA 30071-2848
    Property profile & analytics

    2930 Woodbine Hl Way Norcross, GA 30071-2848

• Warehouses
    • 6,208 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 31, 2023
    $344,497
    Property ID
    US22-0800104
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • H.Z. Pallets / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • 24 by 7 Pest Control / Garden Center

    Property Details for 2930 Woodbine Hl Way

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    6,208 SF
    Zone code
    C2-GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R6259 365
    APU
    R6259365

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.173
    Latitude
    33.9685
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,260
    $66,440
    $71,360
    $137,800
    -
    $166,100
    $178,400
    $344,500