Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2928 Hawthorne Blvd Portland, OR 97214-4147
    Property profile & analytics

    2928 Hawthorne Blvd Portland, OR 97214-4147

• Investment properties
    • 5,145 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 22, 2025
    $425,000
    Property ID
    US71-0451526
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Embody / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Celedon Electrolysis / Hair Salon / Skin Care Clinic
    • Silkface Skin & Body / Spa & Massage Center / Skin Care Clinic
    • Molly Doll / Counselor / Psychologist
    • Heather Wilson / Midwife

    Property Details for 2928 Hawthorne Blvd

    Year built
    1901
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    5,145 SF
    Zone code
    R1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    1S1E01CA 06200
    APU
    1S1E01CA06200

    Description

    Abbey House, located at 2928 SE Hawthorne Blvd in Portland, Oregon's vibrant Hawthorne District, presents a compelling investment opportunity. This 5,145 square foot mixed-use building, constructed in 1901 and zoned CM2 (Commercial Mixed Use 2), offers a blend of medical office, storefront, and traditional office spaces. Currently operating at 100% occupancy with twelve units, the property boasts a strong historical leasing performance and recent building upgrades. The asking price is $1,300,000, translating to $252.67 per square foot and $108,333.33 per unit. The current Net Operating Income (NOI) is $82,254, yielding a 6.33% capitalization rate (Cap Rate). The property features gross leases with a remaining term of one year on the current multi-tenant occupancy, providing a value-add opportunity for the new owner. This freestanding building offers an ideal scenario for an owner-user or an investor seeking a property with significant upside potential in a highly desirable Portland location. The property's strong NOI and current occupancy make it an attractive investment with a projected pro-forma cap rate of 6.33% and pro-forma NOI of $82,254.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.635
    Latitude
    45.5118
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,909
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $524,900
    -
    $800,400
    $884,600
    $1,685,000