Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2923 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D Olney, MD 20832-1583
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2923 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D Olney, MD 20832-1583

• Commercial real estate
    • 896 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 27, 2022
    $590,000
    Property ID
    US40-1345210
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.1%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kimberly Garrision / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Harrison & Feldhausen PC / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Well Marriage Center- Olney / Mental Health Service / Psychologist
    • Dr. Sarah Khan / Dental Office
    • Jacqueline Eisen / Dental Office

    Property Details for 2923 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Ste D

    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    896 SF
    Zone code
    OM
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    08-02360678
    APU
    802360678

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $590,000
      ML approach
      $510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $405,000
      Market price range: $302k - $634k
      AI Estimate
      $355,000
      Market price range: $284k - $530k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $405,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $495,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0597
    Latitude
    39.1508
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $3,768
    $73,900
    $172,500
    $246,400
    -
    $73,900
    $172,500
    $246,400