Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2918 Ginter Rd Tucson, AZ 85706-5929
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2918 Ginter Rd Tucson, AZ 85706-5929

• Industrial properties
    • 3,200 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 19, 2023
    $550,000
    Property ID
    US07-0798803
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $570,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.6%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Idea'l Trade Institute / Vocational School / Training Center

    Property Details for 2918 Ginter Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    140-27-054B
    APU
    14027054B

    Description

    This 4,000-square-foot industrial building, situated on a 0.78-acre lot at 2918 E Ginter Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706, offers a prime location for businesses seeking flexible space. The property is zoned I-1 and features a single-tenant occupancy. Its convenient location near the Tucson International Airport provides easy access to major transportation arteries, including Interstates 10 and 19. The building's flexible design caters to a variety of industrial and warehouse needs. The address is easily accessible via Country Club Road. This ready-to-rent space presents an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location with convenient access to key transportation routes and the airport. The property is ideal for companies requiring a blend of warehouse and office space, offering a versatile solution for various operational requirements. The 0.78-acre lot provides ample space for potential expansion or outdoor storage. New lease terms are available. Inquire today to learn more about this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $605,000
      ML approach
      $580,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $399,000
      Market price range: $101k - $661k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.929
    Latitude
    32.1372
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,544
    $9,450
    $41,090
    $50,540
    -
    $63,000
    $273,930
    $336,930