Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2914 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102-1921
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2914 Hanover Pike Manchester, MD 21102-1921

• Commercial real estate
    • 864 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 30, 2021
    $230,000
    Property ID
    US40-1629398
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Legacy Septic / Plumbing Service

    Property Details for 2914 Hanover Pike

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    864 SF
    Zone code
    BG
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    06-044484
    APU
    6044484

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8816
    Latitude
    39.6544
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,238
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $166,267
    -
    $198,600
    $31,400
    $230,000