Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2910 8th St Los Angeles, CA 90005-1544
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2910 8th St Los Angeles, CA 90005-1544

• Apartment buildings
    • 22,400 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 22, 2025
    $3,500,000
    Property ID
    US09-6861503
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Austin Income Tax Service / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 2910 8th St

    Year built
    1926
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    22,400 SF
    Zone code
    LAR4
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    5077-023-014
    APU
    5077023014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.289
    Latitude
    34.0574
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,632
    $1,035,553
    $281,722
    $1,317,275
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00