Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    291 N Cleveland Massillon Rd Akron, OH 44333
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    291 N Cleveland Massillon Rd Akron, OH 44333

• Office buildings
    • 10,560 SF
    • 0.76 lot acres
    Prime Montrose Office Space For Sale
    $1,250,000
    10,560 SF

    Prime Montrose Office Space

    Exceptional office building in the desirable Montrose business district.

    291 N Cleveland Massillon Rd, Akron, OH 44333
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-0333511
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.7%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stratos Wealth Partners / Financial Advisor
    • Arkay Engineering Sales Inc / IT Consulting Firm / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Liam B. Guiney, Stratos Wealth Partners / Financial Advisor
    • Arcadia Home Care & Staffing / Home Health Care Service
    • Arkay Inc / Computer & Electronic Repair / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 291 N Cleveland Massillon Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    0.76 lot acres
    Property size
    10,560 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    05-00392
    APU
    500392

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,380,000
      ML approach
      $1,220,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,196,000
      Market price range: $571k - $1.38M
      AI Estimate
      $736,000
      Market price range: $261k - $1.06M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,010,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,150,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $1,120,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,055,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $985,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6366
    Latitude
    41.1439
    CBSA code
    10420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,625
    $132,410
    $267,880
    $400,290
    -
    $378,300
    $765,360
    $1,143,660
    View Listing