Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2907 Amboy Rd Staten Island, NY 10306-2008
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2907 Amboy Rd Staten Island, NY 10306-2008

• Office buildings
    • 1,500 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 23, 2020
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US63-6130717
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aldo Fossella, LCSW / Counselor / Child Psychologist
    • Academy of Mental Health / Psychotherapist
    • Olga Katz MD / Physician
    • Abbondante Ann Marie MD / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic
    • Garippa Philip / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 2907 Amboy Rd

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    1,500 SF
    Zone code
    R3-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    04370-0065
    APU
    43700065

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1279
    Latitude
    40.5671
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,829
    $62,100
    $40,140
    $102,240
    -
    $138,000
    $101,000
    $239,000