Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2902 Forestville Rd Raleigh, NC 27616-8774
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2902 Forestville Rd Raleigh, NC 27616-8774

• Drug stores
    • 13,255 SF
    • 2.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1008500
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,905,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CVS Photo / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • LibertyX Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • CDReload - Online Bitcoin ATM / Atm / Crypto Atm
    • CVS Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Apryl J. Klingensmith, RPH / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 2902 Forestville Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.88 lot acres
    Property size
    13,255 SF
    Zone code
    CX-3
    Property type
    Drug stores
    APN
    1748.04-50-9909 0358216
    APU
    1748045099090358216

    Description

    Forestville Crossing, located at 2902 Forestville Rd and 8410-8470 Louisburg Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616, offers exceptional leasing opportunities in a vibrant shopping center anchored by Lowes Foods. This property boasts a total of 8,968 square feet, with a flexible layout accommodating various business needs. Currently, there are two available spaces: one measuring 3,646 square feet and another significantly larger at 5,322 square feet, representing the entire vacant space. The minimum divisible space is 2,661 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 5,322 square feet. The property is classified as Retail, Office, and Restaurant space, with a current subtype focus on Executive Office, Retail, and Medical uses. Multiple tenancies are supported. Ample parking is provided with 817 spaces available for tenants and customers. This prime location presents an excellent chance for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access within a thriving retail environment. The property's versatile design and substantial square footage make it ideal for a range of businesses, from executive offices to retail establishments and medical practices. Contact us today to learn more about these exceptional leasing opportunities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,920,000
      6.5%
      $3,620,000
      7%
      $3,360,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,022,000
      Market price range: $833k - $3.13M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,210,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,300,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,180,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5074
    Latitude
    35.8949
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $50,975
    $691,646
    $3,984,952
    $4,676,598
    -
    $691,646
    $3,984,952
    $4,676,598