Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2901 Hbr Blvd Santa Ana, CA 92704-6428
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2901 Hbr Blvd Santa Ana, CA 92704-6428

• Warehouses
    • 18,400 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 15, 2025
    $6,600,000
    Property ID
    US09-1794146
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tekserve Inc / Business Management Consultant
    • Fineduct / General Contractor
    • JFASTENERS / Building Supply / Construction Company
    • Leader Electronics / Factory / Production Facility

    Property Details for 2901 Hbr Blvd

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    18,400 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    414-211-01
    APU
    41421101

    Description

    This exceptional 18,400-square-foot free-standing industrial building in Santa Ana, CA, presents a compelling owner-user opportunity. Located at 2901 S. Harbor Blvd, this single-story Class B structure, built in 1977, sits on a 1.09-acre lot (APN 414-211-01) and boasts an impressive 18-foot warehouse clear height. The property includes approximately 3,000 square feet of office space, plus an additional 600 square feet of mezzanine office space, providing ample room for administrative functions. Two ground-level loading doors facilitate efficient material handling. The building features 400 amps of power (buyer to verify), fire sprinklers, and a secured parking/storage area with a 2:1 car parking ratio. Its prime location offers excellent visibility with Harbor Boulevard street frontage, monument signage, and a signalized corner location, experiencing an average daily traffic count of approximately 49,377 vehicles. The property is zoned M1, making it ideal for various manufacturing uses. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained industrial property in a high-traffic area of Orange County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.919
    Latitude
    33.7082
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $34,904
    $2,041,091
    $987,406
    $3,028,497
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00