Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2901 Candlers Mountain Rd Lynchburg, VA 24502
    Property profile & analytics

    2901 Candlers Mountain Rd Lynchburg, VA 24502

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,369 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Restaurant Building with Double Drive-Thru For Sale
    $1,300,000

    Restaurant Building with Double Drive-Thru

    1,369 SF restaurant building featuring a double drive-thru.

    2901 Candlers Mountain Road, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US87-1581160
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 2901 Candlers Mountain Rd

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    1,369 SF
    Zone code
    B5
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    162 04 001
    APU
    16204001

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 2901 Candlers Mountain Road in Lynchburg, Virginia, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 0.7-acre lot boasts significant frontage on Candlers Mountain Road, a high-traffic area with excellent visibility. The existing structure offers 860 square feet of space, ideally suited for a drive-thru business. The property's design features a double drive-thru configuration, eliminating the need for indoor seating, making it perfect for quick-service restaurants or similar ventures. Its strategic location at a traffic signal ensures easy access for customers. The asking price is $1,300,000. This property's prime location and adaptable design make it an attractive prospect for entrepreneurs seeking a high-visibility commercial space in a thriving Lynchburg market. The significant traffic volume and convenient access contribute to its strong potential for return on investment. The existing structure provides a solid foundation for immediate operation, minimizing initial setup costs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a desirable area of Lynchburg. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1802
    Latitude
    37.3689
    CBSA code
    31340
    CBSA name
    LYNCHBURG, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,142
    $491,400
    $311,100
    $802,500
    -
    $491,400
    $311,100
    $802,500
    View Listing