Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    29 NE 122Nd Ave Portland, OR 97230
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    29 NE 122Nd Ave Portland, OR 97230

• Investment properties
    • 1,092 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Redevelopment Opportunity in Hazelwood For Sale
    $540,000

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Hazelwood

    Redevelopment opportunity with flexible zoning and high visibility.

    29 NE 122nd Avenue, Portland, OR 97230
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0159414
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.8%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cricket Wireless Authorized Retailer / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 29 NE 122Nd Ave

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    1,092 SF
    Zone code
    CM
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    1N2E34DA 08800
    APU
    1N2E34DA08800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $535,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $471,000
      Market price range: $194k - $471k
      AI Estimate
      $471,000
      Market price range: $194k - $471k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $335,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $330,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $330,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.538
    Latitude
    45.523
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,032
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $214,110
    -
    $328,850
    $151,030
    $479,880
    View Listing