Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    29 Main St Washington, NH 03280-3304
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    29 Main St Washington, NH 03280-3304

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,502 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0395332
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Washington General Store / Department Store / Grocery & Convenience Store

    Property Details for 29 Main St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    2,502 SF
    Zone code
    RESIDE
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    WSHN M:00022 L:000054 S:000000
    APU
    WSHNM00022L000054S000000

    Description

    This exceptional Washington, NH property presents a unique investment opportunity encompassing a thriving, established business and a separate duplex, all situated on a meticulously maintained 1.11-acre lot. The business, a cherished community asset, boasts a proven track record of success, ready for continued growth under new ownership. All necessary equipment is included, ensuring a seamless transition. Beneath the business, substantial storage space offers significant potential for expansion, allowing for the creation of additional living or office space, contingent upon local approvals. The duplex, a separate structure, comprises two fully rented residential units, providing a reliable stream of rental income or the possibility of multi-generational living. Both the business and duplex have been diligently maintained, showcasing a dedication to quality and meticulous upkeep. The property's prime location in picturesque Washington, NH, coupled with its well-maintained buildings, makes this an outstanding investment prospect. The entire property, including the business, duplex, and land, is conveyed as a single unit, as per MLS 5025497. The 4,630 square foot combined space offers a versatile and profitable opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.0983
    Latitude
    43.1767
    CBSA code
    30100
    CBSA name
    LEBANON, NH-VT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $6,926
    $52,200
    $276,200
    $328,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00