Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28999 5th Mile Rd Livonia, MI 48154-3823
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    28999 5th Mile Rd Livonia, MI 48154-3823

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,921 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 26, 2021
    $624,750
    Property ID
    US43-1053548
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Citizens ATM / Atm
    • Citizens / Bank / Loan Service

    Property Details for 28999 5th Mile Rd

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    1,921 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    46 094 01 0263 000
    APU
    46094010263000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership of a 1,921 square foot freestanding Citizens Bank branch located at 28999 Five Mile Rd, Livonia, MI 48154. The property sits on a 0.68-acre lot and boasts a drive-thru, catering to a densely populated area with over 286,000 residents within close proximity. The bank benefits from high traffic volume, exceeding $100 million in deposits. The property is currently under a triple-net (NNN) lease, absolving the owner of all landlord responsibilities. The lease, originally commenced on June 29, 2006, has a remaining term of approximately 1.6 years, followed by three 5-year renewal options. The lease includes annual rent increases of 1.5%. Built in 1976, this property offers a strong cap rate of 5.51% with a current NOI of $46,818 and an asking price of $850,000 ($442.48 per square foot). The property's strategic location benefits from high visibility and significant traffic volume, exceeding 60,000 vehicles per day on nearby Middlebelt and Five Mile Roads. Nearby businesses include McDonald's, Taco Bell, Little Caesars, Westborn Market, and many other national and local retailers. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, low-maintenance investment property with a credit-rated corporate guarantor.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.3302
    Latitude
    42.3979
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,037
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $154,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $308,000