Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28958 I Way Ct Easton, MD 21601
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    28958 I Way Ct Easton, MD 21601

• Distribution centers
    • 47,400 SF
    • 3.36 lot acres
    Easton Warehouse/Industrial Space Available For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr
    53,752 SF

    Easton Warehouse/Industrial Space Available

    53,752 SF warehouse/industrial space in Easton, Maryland.

    28958 I Way Ct, Easton, MD 21601
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0613545
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distribution centers

    Property Details for 28958 I Way Ct

    Year built
    2023
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    3.36 lot acres
    Property size
    47,400 SF
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    01-199368
    APU
    1199368

    Description

    This exceptional offering presents two brand-new, state-of-the-art industrial buildings located in Easton, Maryland, at 28958 & 28932 I-Way Ct, conveniently situated off Route 50. The property encompasses 2.339 acres and features two single-story structures totaling 99,172 square feet. Building 12-E at 28958 I-Way Ct offers 45,420 square feet, while Building 12-W at 28932 I-Way Ct provides 53,752 square feet of space. Both buildings boast a 32-foot center ceiling height and 30-foot eave height, providing ample vertical clearance. Each building includes twelve loading docks and four drive-in doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading operations. A total of 43 parking spaces are available across both buildings. The buildings are equipped with 440V three-phase power and high-speed internet access. Each building features two 1,267 square foot "bump outs" on opposite sides, designed to accommodate office needs. These bump outs include two restrooms and a concrete mezzanine for additional storage, accessible via a staircase. The property is zoned for Business Commercial District (BC) use and has a Talbot County APN of 2101088394. The minimum divisible space is 45,420 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 53,752 square feet. The year of construction for both buildings is 2023. Pricing is available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,919,000
      Market price range: $2.18M - $9.35M
      AI Estimate
      $3,489,000
      Market price range: $1.63M - $4.47M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $5,450,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0766
    Latitude
    38.7837
    CBSA code
    20660

Total Market Value
    2023
    $38,380
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $5,312,133
    -
    $535,500
    $4,793,300
    $5,328,800
    View Listing