Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2884 Sand Hill Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
    Property profile & analytics

    2884 Sand Hill Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025

• Office buildings
    • 140,948 SF
    • 7.79 lot acres
    Menlo Park Office Space Available For Lease
    $15 SF/Yr
    5,322 SF

    Menlo Park Office Space Available

    Office space in Menlo Park with natural light and courtyard.

    2884 Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-1292266
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Owl Rock Capital Partners / Corporate Office / Financial Advisor
    • Robert Half International Inc / Employment Agency
    • FedEx Drop Box / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Protiviti Inc / Business Management Consultant
    • Accountemps / Employment Agency

    Property Details for 2884 Sand Hill Rd

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    7.79 lot acres
    Property size
    140,948 SF
    Zone code
    EAC01C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    074-250-320
    APU
    74250320

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.214
    Latitude
    37.4213
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,291,412
    $29,877,366
    $83,335,092
    $113,212,458
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing