Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2880 Slater Rd Morrisville, NC 27560-6400
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2880 Slater Rd Morrisville, NC 27560-6400

• Office buildings
    • 29,318 SF
    • 2.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 18, 2025
    Property ID
    US53-0633416
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,120,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2880 Slater Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.39 lot acres
    Property size
    29,318 SF
    Zone code
    RAC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0756.01-29-3592 0280501
    APU
    756012935920280501

    Description

    This exceptional executive office space at 2880 Slater Road in Morrisville, NC, offers 13,890 square feet of premium workspace spread across two stories. Currently, 6,701 square feet of contiguous space is immediately available for lease or sublease, perfect for a growing business seeking a prestigious location. The building allows for multiple tenancies, with a minimum leasable unit of 2,790 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The maximum contiguous space available is 6,701 square feet, ideal for a single large tenant. Located in the vibrant city of Morrisville, NC, 27560, this property provides easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. The modern design and efficient layout create a productive and comfortable work environment. This is an excellent opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a thriving business community. The property's strategic location and flexible lease terms make it an attractive option for companies of all sizes. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in a prime Morrisville location. Inquire today to learn more about lease options and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,188,000
      Market price range: $4.61M - $8.17M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,250,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8233
    Latitude
    35.8642
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $46,085
    $862,764
    $3,429,048
    $4,291,812
    -
    $862,764
    $3,429,048
    $4,291,812