Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2855 Progress Way Wilmington, OH 45177
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2855 Progress Way Wilmington, OH 45177

• Strip malls
    • 10,680 SF
    • 1.26 lot acres
    Retail Space in Wilmington Square For Lease
    $520,000

    Retail Space in Wilmington Square

    Retail space available in established shopping center.

    2855 Progress Way, Wilmington, OH 45177
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-4125125
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $520,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Great Clips / Hair Salon
    • L.A. TAN / Tanning Salon
    • T-Mobile Authorized Retailer / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Wilmington Tobacco and Vape / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • MELISSA GAYLE HOLMES / Physician

    Property Details for 2855 Progress Way

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.26 lot acres
    Property size
    10,680 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    290-18-05-09-0002-00
    APU
    290180509000200

    Description

    Wilmington Square II offers a unique opportunity to lease retail space within a thriving shopping center. This single-story, 10,700 square foot building, constructed in 2004, is strategically located at the corner of State Route 73 and US Routes 22/3, benefiting from high visibility and significant traffic flow. The property boasts a strong tenant mix, anchored by a substantial 203,622 square foot Wal-Mart Super Center. Additional national retail tenants include well-known brands such as Maurice's, GameStop, Subway, and LA Tan, creating a powerful draw for consumers. This established center serves as the dominant retail destination for all of Clinton County, ensuring consistent customer traffic and high visibility for potential tenants. Currently, one retail space of 1,800 square feet is available, ideal for a variety of businesses seeking a prime location within a successful retail environment. The property's location and established tenant base provide a strong foundation for growth and success. The building's single-story design offers convenient access and ample parking for customers. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish or expand your business in a high-traffic, high-demand retail location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $340,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $755,000
      6.5%
      $700,000
      7%
      $650,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $835,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $810,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.781
    Latitude
    39.451
    CBSA code
    48940
    CBSA name
    WILMINGTON, OH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,198
    $114,910
    $249,620
    $364,530
    -
    $328,300
    $713,200
    $1,041,500
    View Listing