Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    285 Calef Hwy Epping, NH 03042-2367
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    285 Calef Hwy Epping, NH 03042-2367

• Showrooms
    • 23,558 SF
    • 8.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0700847
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,345,000

• Mrs. Karen Poplaski / Physician

    Property Details for 285 Calef Hwy

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    8.46 lot acres
    Property size
    23,558 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    EPPI M:023 B:181
    APU
    EPPIM023B181

    Description

    This exceptional 1,088 square foot traditional office space is available for lease in April at Epping Commons, conveniently located off Route 125 in Epping, New Hampshire. Situated near major retailers like Walmart and Lowe's, and easily accessible from Exit 7 of Route 101, this second-floor suite offers a prime location within a thriving commercial center. The space currently features several private offices and a dedicated conference room, providing flexibility for various business needs. Tenants have the option to remodel the space to suit their specific requirements. The building boasts an elevator for ADA accessibility, along with ADA-compliant men's and women's restrooms located in the hallway. Ample on-site parking is available, and the property benefits from professional management and maintenance. Join a vibrant community of established businesses including The Stove Shoppe, Orient Pearl Restaurant, Limitless Fitness, Bodywise PT, Edward Jones Financial Advisors, and Erica's Garden Florist. This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a well-maintained, conveniently located office space in a bustling commercial area. The property is a single-tenant space within a two-story building, with the zoning classified as Commercial and the APN listed as 23-181 in Rockingham County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,771,000
      Market price range: $1.15M - $3.86M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0603
    Latitude
    43.0438
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $59,958
    $524,700
    $2,037,600
    $2,562,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00